What is the latest VRAJ stock price?
The latest stored price for VRAJ is Rs 125.34 as of 2026-11-03.
VRAJ IRON AND STEEL LTD is a small-cap stock in Metals & Mining. This Gimli page shows the latest available VRAJ price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for VRAJ is Rs 125.34 as of 2026-11-03.
VRAJ is above 50DMA, above 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 123.63 and the latest 200DMA is 123.55.
VRAJ has PE 11.51, ROE +8.69%, and ROCE +11.59% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
VRAJ has returned +2.94% over 1 month, +1.95% over 3 months, and -14.19% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 193.83 cr | 23.24 cr | 11.51 cr | 3.49 |
| 2026-03-31 | 170.21 cr | 28.91 cr | 15.57 cr | 4.72 |
| 2025-12-31 | 146.43 cr | 7.47 cr | 1.10 cr | 0.33 |
| 2025-09-30 | 132.98 cr | 15.98 cr | 7.75 cr | 2.35 |
| 2025-06-30 | 138.31 cr | 15.52 cr | 7.59 cr | 2.30 |
| 2025-03-31 | 153.01 cr | 17.55 cr | 10.01 cr | 3.24 |
| 2024-12-31 | 119.88 cr | 13.04 cr | 8.24 cr | 2.72 |
| 2024-09-30 | 87.55 cr | 15.41 cr | n/a | 3.57 |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 587.92 cr | 67.88 cr | 32.01 cr | 9.70 |
| 2025-03-31 | 475.03 cr | 68.30 cr | 44.09 cr | 14.28 |
| 2024-03-31 | 419.86 cr | 84.18 cr | 57.41 cr | 17.41 |
| 2023-03-31 | 515.67 cr | 81.31 cr | 54.00 cr | 16.37 |
| 2022-03-31 | 402.42 cr | 49.66 cr | 27.50 cr | 55.62 |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 495.53 cr | 0.35 cr | 42.64 cr | 429.80 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 417.34 cr | 1.10 cr | 2.28 cr | 396.93 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 280.52 cr | 0.25 cr | 63.27 cr | 200.34 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 191.54 cr | 0.26 cr | 24.55 cr | 140.91 cr |
| 2022-03-31 | 150.77 cr | 0.28 cr | 44.09 cr | 87.14 cr |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 31.13 cr | -74.02 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | 13.63 cr | -81.28 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 19.22 cr | -44.95 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | 62.87 cr | 61.31 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | 8.74 cr | 7.44 cr | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | +74.95% | +0.19% | +3.69% | +0.00% | +21.17% | +0.00% |
| 2026-03-31 | +74.95% | +0.18% | +3.66% | +0.00% | +21.20% | +0.00% |
| 2025-12-31 | +74.95% | +0.22% | +3.66% | +0.00% | +21.17% | +0.00% |
| 2025-09-30 | +74.95% | +0.23% | +3.66% | +0.00% | +21.15% | +0.00% |
| 2025-06-30 | +74.95% | +0.51% | +3.66% | +0.00% | +20.88% | +0.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | +74.96% | +0.52% | +3.66% | +0.00% | +20.86% | +0.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | +74.96% | +0.51% | +3.66% | +0.00% | +20.87% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-30 | +74.95% | +0.94% | +4.49% | +0.00% | +19.61% | +0.00% |
| 2024-07-02 | +74.95% | +2.64% | +8.15% | +0.00% | +14.26% | +0.00% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADANIENT | ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED | 337,568.18 cr | 39.805033 | +11.65% | +5.12% |
| JSWSTEEL | JSW STEEL LIMITED | 322,163.61 cr | 11.328233 | +30.39% | +10.46% |
| HINDZINC | HINDUSTAN ZINC LIMITED | 222,463.05 cr | 10.679935 | +115.87% | +9.54% |
| TATASTEEL | TATA STEEL LIMITED | 220,128.11 cr | 19.949006 | +11.31% | -3.38% |
| HINDALCO | HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD | 204,775.73 cr | 14.450337 | +10.89% | +8.09% |
| JINDALSTEL | JINDAL STEEL LIMITED | 112,432.44 cr | 39.389166 | +5.75% | +2.60% |
| LLOYDSME | LLOYDS METALS N ENERGY L | 100,151.90 cr | 21.933602 | +44.06% | +34.79% |
| VEDL | VEDANTA LIMITED | 96,409.55 cr | 4.513556 | +34.92% | -51.87% |
Data snapshot: 2026-11-03. Not investment advice.