What is the latest TMPV stock price?
The latest stored price for TMPV is Rs 276.70 as of 2026-11-03.
TATA MOTORS PASS VEH LTD is a large-cap stock in Automobile and Auto Components. This Gimli page shows the latest available TMPV price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for TMPV is Rs 276.70 as of 2026-11-03.
TMPV is below 50DMA, below 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 292.00 and the latest 200DMA is 336.10.
TMPV has PE 1.29, ROE +65.60%, and ROCE -0.50% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
TMPV has returned -0.97% over 1 month, -20.78% over 3 months, and -33.65% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 94,827.00 cr | 7,289.00 cr | 775.00 cr | 2.10 |
| 2026-03-31 | 104,923.00 cr | 13,136.00 cr | 5,783.00 cr | 15.71 |
| 2025-12-31 | 69,605.00 cr | 918.00 cr | -3,486.00 cr | -9.47 |
| 2025-09-30 | 71,714.00 cr | -2,513.00 cr | 76,170.00 cr | -17.50 |
| 2025-06-30 | 103,792.00 cr | 11,819.00 cr | 3,924.00 cr | 10.66 |
| 2025-03-31 | 97,863.00 cr | 15,433.00 cr | 8,470.00 cr | 23.01 |
| 2024-12-31 | n/a | n/a | n/a | nan |
| 2024-09-30 | n/a | n/a | n/a | nan |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 333,383.00 cr | 21,457.00 cr | 82,390.00 cr | 0.61 |
| 2025-03-31 | 363,486.00 cr | 55,611.00 cr | 27,830.00 cr | 78.80 |
| 2024-03-31 | 431,212.00 cr | 63,293.00 cr | 31,399.00 cr | 81.95 |
| 2023-03-31 | 342,874.59 cr | 38,479.77 cr | 2,414.29 cr | 6.29 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47,923.59 cr | 2,242.25 cr | -1,739.23 cr | nan |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 381,922.00 cr | 22,880.00 cr | 79,109.00 cr | 118,842.00 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 378,642.00 cr | 34,349.00 cr | 74,004.00 cr | 122,754.00 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 370,664.00 cr | 40,015.00 cr | 109,812.00 cr | 93,094.00 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 336,081.38 cr | 31,886.95 cr | 136,613.45 cr | 52,599.51 cr |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 13,041.00 cr | -23,241.00 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | 63,102.00 cr | 25,060.00 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 67,915.00 cr | 36,501.00 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | 35,388.01 cr | 17,292.33 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | +42.51% | +17.11% | +17.23% | +10.05% | +23.10% | +0.00% |
| 2026-03-31 | +42.56% | +17.29% | +17.04% | +9.95% | +23.05% | +0.00% |
| 2025-12-31 | +42.56% | +17.88% | +15.34% | +8.82% | +24.16% | +0.00% |
| 2025-09-30 | +42.57% | +17.13% | +17.28% | +10.10% | +22.97% | +0.00% |
| 2025-06-30 | +42.57% | +17.18% | +17.19% | +10.18% | +23.01% | +0.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | +42.58% | +17.84% | +17.14% | +10.61% | +22.39% | +0.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | +42.58% | +18.66% | +16.79% | +10.96% | +21.91% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-30 | +42.58% | +20.55% | +16.37% | +10.58% | +20.44% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-01 | +41.86% | +18.13% | +13.40% | +8.04% | +26.55% | +0.00% |
| 2024-06-30 | +46.36% | +18.17% | +16.02% | +9.83% | +19.39% | +0.00% |
| 2024-03-31 | +46.36% | +19.20% | +16.08% | +9.50% | +18.30% | +0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | +46.37% | +18.62% | +17.34% | +10.37% | +17.60% | +0.00% |
| 2023-09-30 | +46.38% | +18.41% | +17.45% | +9.82% | +17.70% | +1.82% |
| 2023-06-30 | +46.39% | +19.10% | +17.45% | +8.69% | +16.99% | +1.82% |
| 2023-03-31 | +46.39% | +16.91% | +17.78% | +8.98% | +18.86% | +1.82% |
| 2022-12-31 | +46.39% | +18.15% | +15.30% | +6.93% | +20.10% | +1.82% |
| 2022-09-30 | +46.40% | +19.04% | +14.83% | +6.54% | +19.68% | +1.82% |
| 2022-06-30 | +46.40% | +0.14% | +28.88% | n/a | n/a | +1.82% |
| 2022-03-31 | +46.40% | +0.14% | +28.83% | n/a | n/a | +1.82% |
| 2021-12-31 | +46.40% | +0.14% | +28.21% | n/a | n/a | +1.82% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSON | SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD | 168,499.70 cr | 45.588512 | +9.15% | +51.56% |
| HYUNDAI | HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD | 164,945.84 cr | 33.318017 | +27.27% | -16.37% |
| ATHERENERG | ATHER ENERGY LIMITED | 68,745.36 cr | -292.957295 | -15.31% | +159.52% |
| UNOMINDA | UNO MINDA LIMITED | 64,935.02 cr | 56.423038 | +17.21% | -11.08% |
| SONACOMS | SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L | 55,982.55 cr | 74.987338 | +12.68% | +87.01% |
| SANSERA | SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD | 26,336.52 cr | 81.262972 | +11.03% | +171.18% |
| MSUMI | MOTHERSON SUMI WRNG IND L | 25,817.06 cr | 41.149282 | +32.51% | -18.30% |
| ASAHIINDIA | ASAHI INDIA GLASS LIMITED | 25,274.76 cr | 57.231913 | +13.43% | +6.64% |
Data snapshot: 2026-11-03. Not investment advice.