What is the latest TALBROAUTO stock price?
The latest stored price for TALBROAUTO is Rs 362.15 as of 2026-11-03.
TALBROS AUTO. COMP. LTD is a small-cap stock in Automobile and Auto Components. This Gimli page shows the latest available TALBROAUTO price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for TALBROAUTO is Rs 362.15 as of 2026-11-03.
TALBROAUTO is below 50DMA, above 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 406.06 and the latest 200DMA is 343.37.
TALBROAUTO has PE 21.12, ROE +15.39%, and ROCE +19.74% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
TALBROAUTO has returned -13.71% over 1 month, -13.29% over 3 months, and +22.87% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 242.17 cr | 42.73 cr | 23.92 cr | 4.86 |
| 2026-03-31 | 236.55 cr | 51.52 cr | 31.62 cr | 5.12 |
| 2025-12-31 | 213.59 cr | 45.97 cr | 27.20 cr | 4.41 |
| 2025-09-30 | 213.15 cr | 40.46 cr | 23.10 cr | 3.74 |
| 2025-06-30 | 206.76 cr | 38.84 cr | 22.20 cr | 3.60 |
| 2025-03-31 | 205.86 cr | 45.13 cr | 26.58 cr | 4.31 |
| 2024-12-31 | 201.47 cr | 40.76 cr | 23.82 cr | 3.86 |
| 2024-09-30 | 215.38 cr | 41.48 cr | n/a | 3.79 |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 870.04 cr | 176.78 cr | 104.11 cr | 16.87 |
| 2025-03-31 | 827.05 cr | 165.01 cr | 94.43 cr | 15.30 |
| 2024-03-31 | 729.28 cr | 185.88 cr | 109.98 cr | 17.82 |
| 2023-03-31 | 606.79 cr | 104.46 cr | 55.58 cr | 9.00 |
| 2022-03-31 | 587.64 cr | 89.94 cr | 37.05 cr | nan |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 1,085.10 cr | 35.83 cr | 83.70 cr | 742.95 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 950.54 cr | 14.84 cr | 93.82 cr | 632.64 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 856.73 cr | 2.36 cr | 98.70 cr | 537.18 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 655.78 cr | 5.28 cr | 86.89 cr | 367.52 cr |
| 2022-03-31 | 569.51 cr | 2.06 cr | 89.18 cr | 301.88 cr |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 84.67 cr | 43.19 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | 80.02 cr | 26.24 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 66.75 cr | 6.65 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | 56.58 cr | 14.52 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | 51.69 cr | 17.28 cr | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | +58.43% | +1.71% | +0.19% | +0.00% | +39.67% | +0.00% |
| 2026-06-30 | +58.43% | +1.26% | +0.19% | +0.00% | +40.12% | +0.00% |
| 2026-03-31 | +58.43% | +0.49% | +0.09% | +0.00% | +40.99% | +0.00% |
| 2025-12-31 | +58.43% | +0.62% | +0.09% | +0.00% | +40.86% | +0.00% |
| 2025-09-30 | +58.43% | +0.72% | +0.02% | +0.00% | +40.82% | +0.00% |
| 2025-06-30 | +58.43% | +0.71% | +0.02% | +0.00% | +40.84% | +0.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | +58.43% | +0.70% | +0.02% | +0.00% | +40.85% | +0.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | +58.43% | +0.69% | +0.01% | +0.00% | +40.87% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-30 | +58.43% | +0.50% | +0.01% | +0.00% | +41.05% | +0.00% |
| 2024-06-30 | +58.43% | +0.54% | +0.03% | +0.00% | +40.99% | +0.00% |
| 2024-03-31 | +58.43% | +0.13% | +0.05% | +0.00% | +41.39% | +0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | +58.42% | +0.01% | +0.06% | +0.00% | +41.50% | n/a |
| 2023-09-30 | +58.42% | +0.02% | +0.10% | +0.00% | +41.47% | +0.00% |
| 2023-06-30 | +58.42% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.00% | +41.56% | +0.00% |
| 2023-03-31 | +58.42% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.00% | +41.55% | +0.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | +58.32% | +0.09% | +0.03% | +0.00% | +41.55% | +0.00% |
| 2022-09-30 | +58.32% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.00% | +41.64% | +0.00% |
| 2022-06-30 | +58.24% | +0.00% | +1.30% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2022-03-31 | +58.24% | +0.00% | +1.25% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2021-12-31 | +58.24% | +0.00% | +1.33% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSON | SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD | 168,499.70 cr | 45.588512 | +9.15% | +51.56% |
| HYUNDAI | HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD | 164,945.84 cr | 33.318017 | +27.27% | -16.37% |
| TMPV | TATA MOTORS PASS VEH LTD | 101,892.99 cr | 1.285846 | +65.60% | -33.65% |
| ATHERENERG | ATHER ENERGY LIMITED | 68,745.36 cr | -292.957295 | -15.31% | +159.52% |
| UNOMINDA | UNO MINDA LIMITED | 64,935.02 cr | 56.423038 | +17.21% | -11.08% |
| SONACOMS | SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L | 55,982.55 cr | 74.987338 | +12.68% | +87.01% |
| SANSERA | SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD | 26,336.52 cr | 81.262972 | +11.03% | +171.18% |
| MSUMI | MOTHERSON SUMI WRNG IND L | 25,817.06 cr | 41.149282 | +32.51% | -18.30% |
Data snapshot: 2026-11-03. Not investment advice.