What is the latest SUPRAJIT stock price?
The latest stored price for SUPRAJIT is Rs 475.30 as of 2026-11-03.
SUPRAJIT ENGINEERING LTD is a small-cap stock in Automobile and Auto Components. This Gimli page shows the latest available SUPRAJIT price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for SUPRAJIT is Rs 475.30 as of 2026-11-03.
SUPRAJIT is below 50DMA, above 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 479.75 and the latest 200DMA is 458.21.
SUPRAJIT has PE 35.81, ROE +13.40%, and ROCE +15.95% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
SUPRAJIT has returned -1.20% over 1 month, -7.29% over 3 months, and +4.12% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 489.79 cr | 80.40 cr | 47.48 cr | 3.80 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1,041.93 cr | 151.73 cr | 71.11 cr | 5.18 |
| 2025-12-31 | 978.96 cr | 97.89 cr | 12.53 cr | 0.91 |
| 2025-09-30 | 941.02 cr | 134.29 cr | 50.95 cr | 3.71 |
| 2025-06-30 | 862.91 cr | 120.71 cr | 48.09 cr | 3.51 |
| 2025-03-31 | 876.92 cr | 96.90 cr | 27.24 cr | 1.98 |
| 2024-12-31 | 831.58 cr | 110.37 cr | n/a | nan |
| 2024-09-30 | 833.60 cr | 75.48 cr | n/a | 0.03 |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 3,824.82 cr | 504.62 cr | 182.67 cr | 13.31 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3,276.95 cr | 379.60 cr | 99.27 cr | 7.20 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2,891.80 cr | 382.47 cr | 167.27 cr | 12.08 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2,748.36 cr | 348.08 cr | 152.11 cr | 10.99 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1,300.97 cr | 306.70 cr | 112.42 cr | 12.49 |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 3,173.20 cr | 100.01 cr | 992.62 cr | 1,436.93 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 2,732.39 cr | 141.77 cr | 816.56 cr | 1,280.22 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 2,579.44 cr | 115.53 cr | 708.10 cr | 1,362.19 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 2,434.52 cr | 100.10 cr | 717.52 cr | 1,224.48 cr |
| 2022-03-31 | 1,738.53 cr | 186.07 cr | 336.54 cr | 1,083.97 cr |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 171.03 cr | 53.04 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | 184.74 cr | 73.68 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 249.22 cr | 158.05 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | 239.09 cr | 147.19 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | 181.58 cr | 128.93 cr | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | +45.27% | +6.54% | +17.01% | +16.53% | +31.18% | +0.00% |
| 2026-03-31 | +45.27% | +6.51% | +17.18% | +16.73% | +31.05% | +0.00% |
| 2025-12-31 | +45.14% | +6.79% | +17.09% | +16.87% | +30.97% | +0.00% |
| 2025-09-30 | +45.13% | +6.65% | +17.09% | +16.75% | +31.13% | +0.00% |
| 2025-06-30 | +45.09% | +7.10% | +16.73% | +16.53% | +31.08% | +0.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | +44.61% | +7.05% | +17.20% | +17.00% | +31.14% | +0.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | +44.64% | +6.82% | +17.25% | +16.95% | +31.29% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-30 | +44.64% | +6.30% | +17.21% | +16.90% | +31.85% | +0.00% |
| 2024-06-30 | +44.61% | +5.82% | +16.95% | +16.56% | +32.62% | +0.00% |
| 2024-03-31 | +44.61% | +4.79% | +17.51% | +16.89% | +33.08% | +0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | +44.62% | +4.56% | +16.22% | +15.42% | +34.60% | +0.00% |
| 2023-09-30 | +44.62% | +4.76% | +15.87% | +14.68% | +34.75% | +0.00% |
| 2023-06-30 | +44.64% | +5.11% | +15.91% | +14.73% | +34.34% | +0.00% |
| 2023-03-31 | +44.64% | +5.07% | +15.96% | +14.65% | +34.33% | +0.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | +44.64% | +5.10% | +15.62% | +14.18% | +34.65% | +0.00% |
| 2022-09-30 | +44.64% | +5.42% | +15.21% | +13.13% | +34.72% | +0.00% |
| 2022-06-30 | +44.64% | +0.00% | +19.76% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2022-03-31 | +44.64% | +0.00% | +19.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2021-12-31 | +44.61% | +0.00% | +20.03% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2021-06-30 | +44.62% | +0.00% | +17.52% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSON | SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD | 168,499.70 cr | 45.588512 | +9.15% | +51.56% |
| HYUNDAI | HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD | 164,945.84 cr | 33.318017 | +27.27% | -16.37% |
| TMPV | TATA MOTORS PASS VEH LTD | 101,892.99 cr | 1.285846 | +65.60% | -33.65% |
| ATHERENERG | ATHER ENERGY LIMITED | 68,745.36 cr | -292.957295 | -15.31% | +159.52% |
| UNOMINDA | UNO MINDA LIMITED | 64,935.02 cr | 56.423038 | +17.21% | -11.08% |
| SONACOMS | SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L | 55,982.55 cr | 74.987338 | +12.68% | +87.01% |
| SANSERA | SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD | 26,336.52 cr | 81.262972 | +11.03% | +171.18% |
| MSUMI | MOTHERSON SUMI WRNG IND L | 25,817.06 cr | 41.149282 | +32.51% | -18.30% |
Data snapshot: 2026-11-03. Not investment advice.