What is the latest SABEVENTS stock price?
The latest stored price for SABEVENTS is Rs 6.63 as of 2026-08-04.
SAB EVENTS & GOVERNANCE is a small-cap stock in Media, Entertainment & Publication. This Gimli page shows the latest available SABEVENTS price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for SABEVENTS is Rs 6.63 as of 2026-08-04.
SABEVENTS is below 50DMA, below 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 7.85 and the latest 200DMA is 9.11.
SABEVENTS has PE -16.55, ROE +19.09%, and ROCE +221.05% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
SABEVENTS has returned -24.05% over 1 month, -28.79% over 3 months, and +4.57% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 0.59 cr | -0.14 cr | -0.17 cr | -0.16 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0.44 cr | 0.33 cr | 0.13 cr | 0.13 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0.55 cr | 0.06 cr | -0.14 cr | -0.13 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0.41 cr | -0.04 cr | -0.24 cr | -0.23 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0.57 cr | -0.11 cr | -0.30 cr | -0.29 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0.44 cr | 0.40 cr | n/a | nan |
| 2024-09-30 | n/a | n/a | n/a | -0.21 |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 2.43 cr | 0.21 cr | -0.42 cr | nan |
| 2025-03-31 | 1.74 cr | -0.35 cr | -0.74 cr | -0.70 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1.77 cr | -0.46 cr | -1.09 cr | -1.04 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2.01 cr | 0.00 cr | -0.99 cr | -0.94 |
| 2022-03-31 | n/a | n/a | n/a | -1.09 |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 0.87 cr | 0.07 cr | 2.01 cr | -2.41 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 1.24 cr | 0.02 cr | 2.01 cr | -1.99 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 2.37 cr | 0.24 cr | 1.98 cr | -1.25 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 9.30 cr | 0.02 cr | 8.11 cr | -0.16 cr |
| 2022-03-31 | n/a | n/a | 0.01 cr | n/a |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 0.04 cr | 0.04 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | -0.27 cr | -0.27 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 0.29 cr | 0.29 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | -0.39 cr | -0.40 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | +26.43% | +0.00% | +2.91% | +0.00% | +70.65% | +55.14% |
| 2026-03-31 | +26.43% | +0.00% | +2.91% | +0.00% | +70.65% | +55.14% |
| 2025-12-31 | +26.43% | +0.00% | +2.91% | +0.00% | +70.65% | +14.58% |
| 2025-09-30 | +26.43% | +0.00% | +2.91% | +0.00% | +70.65% | +68.94% |
| 2025-06-30 | +26.43% | +0.00% | +2.91% | +0.00% | +70.65% | +68.94% |
| 2025-03-31 | +31.20% | +0.00% | +2.91% | +0.00% | +65.89% | +73.69% |
| 2024-12-31 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +14.84% | +0.00% | +49.19% | +77.18% |
| 2024-09-30 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.04% | +0.00% | +48.99% | +40.52% |
| 2024-06-30 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.04% | +0.00% | +48.99% | +40.52% |
| 2024-03-31 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.04% | +0.00% | +48.99% | +40.52% |
| 2023-12-31 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.26% | +0.00% | +48.77% | +40.52% |
| 2023-09-30 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.31% | +0.00% | +48.72% | +40.52% |
| 2023-06-30 | +35.97% | +0.05% | +15.31% | +0.00% | +48.67% | +40.52% |
| 2023-03-31 | +35.97% | +0.05% | +15.31% | +0.00% | +48.67% | +40.52% |
| 2022-12-31 | +35.97% | +0.05% | +15.31% | +0.00% | +48.67% | +40.52% |
| 2022-09-30 | +35.97% | +0.05% | +15.31% | +0.00% | +48.67% | +40.52% |
| 2022-06-30 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.35% | n/a | n/a | +40.52% |
| 2022-03-31 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.31% | n/a | n/a | +40.52% |
| 2021-12-31 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.31% | n/a | n/a | +40.52% |
| 2021-09-30 | +35.97% | +0.00% | +15.31% | n/a | n/a | +40.52% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERTOZ | VERTOZ LIMITED | 251.00 cr | 9.522092 | +12.59% | -56.80% |
| CINEVISTA | CINEVISTA LIMITED | 77.31 cr | 12.652951 | +11.41% | -27.44% |
| SILLYMONKS | SILLY MONKS ENTERTAIN LTD | 16.34 cr | -8.210090 | -20.31% | +4.03% |
Data snapshot: 2026-08-04. Not investment advice.