What is the latest PRECAM stock price?
The latest stored price for PRECAM is Rs 98.35 as of 2026-11-03.
PRECISION CAMSHAFTS LTD. is a small-cap stock in Automobile and Auto Components. This Gimli page shows the latest available PRECAM price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for PRECAM is Rs 98.35 as of 2026-11-03.
PRECAM is below 50DMA, below 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 114.03 and the latest 200DMA is 136.34.
PRECAM has PE 22.85, ROE +5.02%, and ROCE +7.79% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
PRECAM has returned -10.51% over 1 month, -31.37% over 3 months, and -47.18% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 187.89 cr | 24.15 cr | 8.45 cr | 0.89 |
| 2026-03-31 | 201.01 cr | 33.81 cr | 10.06 cr | 1.06 |
| 2025-12-31 | 178.68 cr | 22.67 cr | 9.21 cr | 0.97 |
| 2025-09-30 | 198.18 cr | 32.43 cr | 13.16 cr | 1.39 |
| 2025-06-30 | 195.00 cr | 41.95 cr | 18.82 cr | 1.98 |
| 2025-03-31 | 190.43 cr | 69.67 cr | 40.44 cr | 4.26 |
| 2024-12-31 | 194.55 cr | 10.35 cr | n/a | nan |
| 2024-09-30 | 225.07 cr | 36.58 cr | n/a | 0.89 |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 772.88 cr | 130.86 cr | 51.25 cr | 5.40 |
| 2025-03-31 | 865.36 cr | 148.66 cr | 54.11 cr | 5.70 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1,012.38 cr | 149.30 cr | 40.35 cr | 4.25 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1,065.24 cr | 141.97 cr | 46.29 cr | 4.87 |
| 2022-03-31 | 531.65 cr | 159.49 cr | 66.08 cr | nan |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 1,049.53 cr | 38.88 cr | 54.31 cr | 835.62 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 1,084.68 cr | 48.79 cr | 120.37 cr | 792.50 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 1,043.46 cr | 43.30 cr | 110.11 cr | 748.35 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 1,110.54 cr | 18.65 cr | 104.68 cr | 716.52 cr |
| 2022-03-31 | 1,059.40 cr | 12.44 cr | 146.04 cr | 681.65 cr |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 120.08 cr | 42.07 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | 143.47 cr | 89.42 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 130.93 cr | 65.45 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | 103.12 cr | 41.10 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | 87.55 cr | 31.14 cr | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | +65.37% | +0.26% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.37% | +0.00% |
| 2026-03-31 | +65.37% | +0.13% | +0.09% | +0.00% | +34.41% | +0.00% |
| 2025-12-31 | +65.37% | +0.13% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.50% | +0.00% |
| 2025-09-30 | +65.37% | +0.20% | +0.01% | +0.00% | +34.42% | +0.00% |
| 2025-06-30 | +65.37% | +0.15% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.48% | +0.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | +65.37% | +0.40% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.23% | +0.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | +65.37% | +0.23% | +0.02% | +0.00% | +34.38% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-30 | +65.37% | +0.16% | +0.08% | +0.00% | +34.40% | +0.00% |
| 2024-06-30 | +65.37% | +0.12% | +0.08% | +0.00% | +34.44% | +0.00% |
| 2024-03-31 | +65.37% | +0.12% | +0.08% | +0.00% | +34.43% | +0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | +65.37% | +0.12% | +0.13% | +0.00% | +34.39% | +0.00% |
| 2023-09-30 | +65.37% | +0.11% | +0.13% | +0.00% | +34.39% | +0.00% |
| 2023-06-30 | +65.37% | +0.07% | +0.12% | +0.00% | +34.45% | +0.00% |
| 2023-03-31 | +65.37% | +0.03% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.60% | +0.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | +65.37% | +0.17% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.46% | +0.00% |
| 2022-09-30 | +65.37% | +0.22% | +0.00% | +0.00% | +34.41% | +0.00% |
| 2022-06-30 | +65.37% | +0.00% | +0.22% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2022-03-31 | +65.37% | +0.00% | +0.14% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2021-12-31 | +65.37% | +0.00% | +0.14% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2021-09-30 | +65.37% | +0.00% | +0.12% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSON | SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD | 168,499.70 cr | 45.588512 | +9.15% | +51.56% |
| HYUNDAI | HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD | 164,945.84 cr | 33.318017 | +27.27% | -16.37% |
| TMPV | TATA MOTORS PASS VEH LTD | 101,892.99 cr | 1.285846 | +65.60% | -33.65% |
| ATHERENERG | ATHER ENERGY LIMITED | 68,745.36 cr | -292.957295 | -15.31% | +159.52% |
| UNOMINDA | UNO MINDA LIMITED | 64,935.02 cr | 56.423038 | +17.21% | -11.08% |
| SONACOMS | SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L | 55,982.55 cr | 74.987338 | +12.68% | +87.01% |
| SANSERA | SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD | 26,336.52 cr | 81.262972 | +11.03% | +171.18% |
| MSUMI | MOTHERSON SUMI WRNG IND L | 25,817.06 cr | 41.149282 | +32.51% | -18.30% |
Data snapshot: 2026-11-03. Not investment advice.