What is the latest MUNJALAU stock price?
The latest stored price for MUNJALAU is Rs 101.06 as of 2026-11-03.
MUNJAL AUTO IND. LTD. is a small-cap stock in Automobile and Auto Components. This Gimli page shows the latest available MUNJALAU price, returns, 50DMA/200DMA trend, PE, ROE, ROCE, financials, shareholding pattern, and industry peers for Indian stock screening research.
The latest stored price for MUNJALAU is Rs 101.06 as of 2026-11-03.
MUNJALAU is below 50DMA, above 200DMA. The latest 50DMA is 105.72 and the latest 200DMA is 92.31.
MUNJALAU has PE 20.12, ROE +11.23%, and ROCE +13.23% in Gimli's latest available snapshot.
MUNJALAU has returned -2.89% over 1 month, -2.53% over 3 months, and +10.86% over 12 months in the latest stored data.
No. This page is a data snapshot for screening and research. It is not buy, sell, legal, tax, or investment advice.
| Period | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | 699.01 cr | 64.41 cr | 25.81 cr | 2.58 |
| 2026-03-31 | 614.24 cr | 30.36 cr | -0.26 cr | -0.03 |
| 2025-12-31 | 605.81 cr | 46.94 cr | 13.47 cr | 1.35 |
| 2025-09-30 | 584.09 cr | 37.73 cr | 11.20 cr | 1.12 |
| 2025-06-30 | 491.02 cr | 52.05 cr | 15.81 cr | 1.58 |
| 2025-03-31 | 511.88 cr | 35.88 cr | 8.26 cr | 0.83 |
| 2024-12-31 | 522.09 cr | 26.95 cr | n/a | nan |
| 2024-09-30 | 522.49 cr | 42.87 cr | n/a | 1.86 |
| Year | Revenue | EBITDA | PAT | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 2,295.15 cr | 167.08 cr | 40.20 cr | 2.75 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2,066.37 cr | 136.48 cr | 36.39 cr | 3.64 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1,868.18 cr | 139.95 cr | 38.49 cr | 3.85 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1,968.06 cr | 145.44 cr | 56.13 cr | 5.61 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1,715.70 cr | 87.21 cr | 20.81 cr | 2.68 |
| Period | Assets | Cash | Debt | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 1,455.29 cr | 11.73 cr | 423.44 cr | 466.61 cr |
| 2025-03-31 | 1,236.94 cr | 6.43 cr | 350.01 cr | 428.17 cr |
| 2024-03-31 | 1,217.83 cr | 5.52 cr | 276.31 cr | 410.87 cr |
| 2023-03-31 | 1,275.65 cr | 8.14 cr | 281.62 cr | 394.37 cr |
| 2022-03-31 | 961.06 cr | 2.53 cr | 115.87 cr | 351.95 cr |
| Period | OCF | FCF | Cash change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 44.67 cr | -28.66 cr | n/a |
| 2025-03-31 | 25.36 cr | -40.72 cr | n/a |
| 2024-03-31 | 127.18 cr | 86.14 cr | n/a |
| 2023-03-31 | 33.37 cr | 3.99 cr | n/a |
| 2022-03-31 | 136.92 cr | 119.68 cr | n/a |
| Period | Promoter | FII/FPI | DII | MF | Retail | Pledge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | +74.81% | +0.07% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.10% | +0.00% |
| 2026-03-31 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.16% | +0.00% |
| 2025-12-31 | +74.81% | +0.04% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.13% | +0.00% |
| 2025-09-30 | +74.81% | +0.01% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.16% | +0.00% |
| 2025-06-30 | +74.81% | +0.11% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.06% | +0.00% |
| 2025-03-31 | +74.81% | +0.07% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.10% | +0.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | +74.81% | +0.03% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.13% | +0.00% |
| 2024-09-30 | +74.81% | +0.03% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.13% | +0.00% |
| 2024-06-30 | +74.81% | +0.01% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.16% | +0.00% |
| 2024-03-31 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.17% | +0.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | +74.81% | +0.02% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.15% | +0.00% |
| 2023-09-30 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.16% | +0.00% |
| 2023-06-30 | +74.81% | +0.05% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.12% | +0.00% |
| 2023-03-31 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.17% | +0.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | +74.81% | +0.08% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.08% | +0.00% |
| 2022-09-30 | +74.81% | +0.02% | +0.03% | +0.02% | +25.15% | +0.00% |
| 2022-06-30 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.03% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2022-03-31 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.10% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2021-12-31 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.03% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| 2021-09-30 | +74.81% | +0.00% | +0.07% | n/a | n/a | +0.00% |
| Symbol | Name | Mcap | PE | ROE | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSON | SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD | 168,499.70 cr | 45.588512 | +9.15% | +51.56% |
| HYUNDAI | HYUNDAI MOTOR INDIA LTD | 164,945.84 cr | 33.318017 | +27.27% | -16.37% |
| TMPV | TATA MOTORS PASS VEH LTD | 101,892.99 cr | 1.285846 | +65.60% | -33.65% |
| ATHERENERG | ATHER ENERGY LIMITED | 68,745.36 cr | -292.957295 | -15.31% | +159.52% |
| UNOMINDA | UNO MINDA LIMITED | 64,935.02 cr | 56.423038 | +17.21% | -11.08% |
| SONACOMS | SONA BLW PRECISION FRGS L | 55,982.55 cr | 74.987338 | +12.68% | +87.01% |
| SANSERA | SANSERA ENGINEERING LTD | 26,336.52 cr | 81.262972 | +11.03% | +171.18% |
| MSUMI | MOTHERSON SUMI WRNG IND L | 25,817.06 cr | 41.149282 | +32.51% | -18.30% |
Data snapshot: 2026-11-03. Not investment advice.